Employees

WCSO Employee Listing

The WCSO Employee Listing is ordered from A to Z by first name.


Aaron Davis
Corrections
Alyssa McConnell
Detective
Amber Thornhill
LPN; Corrections
Andrea Gibeaut
Dispatcher
Ashley Hockenberry
Corrections
Bob Sinnett
Chaplain
Bradley Holbert
School Resource Officer
Brian Rhodes
Criminal Division Commander
Brian Schuck
Major - Administration
Bridget McCutcheon
LPN; Corrections
Bruce Schuck
Cold Case Squad
T. Bryan Lockhart
Detective
Bryan Reeder
Road Patrol
Cameron Cromer
Corrections
Carey Rist
Assistant Jail Administrator
Cayce Swartz
Corrections
Cody Huffer
Security and Transportation
Cody Tucker
Corrections
Dave Tornes
Evidence
Davis Powers
Reserve Deputy
Doug Aultman
Road Patrol
Doug Weber
Maintenance
Duane Painter
Road Patrol
Dustin Timberman
Corrections
Ellen Reynolds
Security and Transportation
Eric Augenstein
Road Patrol
Eric Hunter
Road Patrol
Greg Nohe
Jail Administrator
Hannah Tornes
Dog Warden
Jacinda Carr
Sheriff Sales; Civil Process
James Malone
Security and Transportation
Jason Hall
Road Patrol
Jason Miller
Reserve Deputy
Jeff Davis
Dispatcher
Jeff Perry, Jr.
Corrections
Jeff Seevers
Cold Case Squad
Jeff Staudt
Intelligence Analyst
Jeffrey Farrell
Corrections
Jeffrey Young
Road Patrol
Jennifer Erb
Dispatcher
Jeremiah McConnell
Road Patrol
Jeremy Gardner
Corrections
Jessica Wallace
Dispatcher
Jessica Hart
Corrections
Josh Elliot
Corrections
Joshua Hill
Corrections
Justin Holbrooks
Corrections
Justin Peters
Corrections Officer
Justin Sheaves
Security and Transportation
Justine Welton
LPN; Corrections
Kathy Cramblett
Corrections
Kayla Baker
Corrections
Kelly McGilton
Dog Warden
Kent Hall
Chaplain
Kevin Carr
Road Patrol
Kevin Hornbeck
Road Patrol
Kyle Hockenberry
Security and Transportation
Linda Moore
Cook
Lloyd Dennis
Reserve Deputy
Logan Schwendeman
Road Patrol
Loretta Parks
Road Patrol
Lori Greathouse
Corrections
Lynsey Schwendeman
Dispatcher
Margaret King
Corrections
Marian DuVall
Chaplain
Marian Forshey
Administrative Assistant
Mark Johnson
Security & Transportation
Mark Warden
Chief Deputy
Marvin Smith
Corrections
Mary Perry
Corrections
Mary Pfeifer
Security and Transportation
Mathais Brown
Road Patrol
Michael Gerber
Security and Transportation
Mike Daugherty
Reserve Deputy
Mike Haught
Chaplain
Mike Webber
Chaplain
Mollie Haught
Chaplain
Pam Sullivan
Executive Secretary & Fiscal Management
Pat Gherke
Road Patrol
Patrice Tornes
Warrants; Sex Offender Registration; Detective
Randy Stackpole
Security and Transportation
Rebecca Miller
Dispatcher
Rebekah Greathouse
Control Room Operator
Richard Hays
EMA Director/Dispatcher
Rick Groves
Maintenance; Reserve Deputy
Robert McKee
Road Patrol
Ryan Allender
Deputy Sheriff
Ryan Zide
Road Patrol
J. Sam Archer
Dispatcher
Scott Lisk
Corrections
Scott Parks
Road Patrol
D. Scott Smeeks
Detective
Sean Parks
Reserve Deputy
Shaun Ison
Corrections
Sheriff Larry R. Mincks Sr.
Sheriff - Administration
Sherry Brooker
LPN; Corrections
Spencer McPeek
Road Patrol
Stacy Holbrooks
Dispatcher
Steven Scott
Corrections
Tara Massey
Dispatcher - Part Time
Teresa Emerick
Cook
Tiffany Allen
Corrections
Todd Moyers
Security and Transportation
Tonya Tullius
Corrections
Trent Gainer
Corrections
Troy Hawkins
Operations Commander
Truman Noe
Chaplain
Zachary Robinson
Corrections
Zackary Kehl
Road Patrol